Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Allyson Crew
    Headteacher
  • Julie Amor
    Deputy Headteacher

Year Group Leaders

  • Annette Turner
    Year R Leader
  • Gail Whittingham
    Year 2 Leader
  • Sue Powney
    Year 1 Leader

Teachers

  • Abbie Towler
    Year 1 Teacher
  • Ali Hook
    Year R Teacher
  • Annette Turner
    Year R Leader
  • Anthony Tivey
    Year R Teacher
  • Carol Jones
    Year 1 Teacher
  • Charlotte Stephenson
    Year 2 Teacher
  • Fiona Pullinger
    Year 2 Teacher
  • Kathy Banasik
    Year 1 Teacher
  • Laura Gailis
    Year R Teacher
  • Ruth Downer
    Year 1 Teacher
  • Sam Turner
    Year 2 Teacher
  • Tillie Johnston
    Year R Teacher

Support Staff

  • Amanda Anderson
    L.S.A.
  • Angela Chapman
    S.N.A.
  • Annie Franklyn
    L.S.A.
  • Bev Butler
    Assistant SENCo  
  • Cara Schwick
    L.S.A.
  • Carol Puttock
    H.L.T.A.
  • Caroline Matthews
    L.S.A.
  • Cat Amos
    H.L.T.A.
  • Catriona Dawes
    S.N.A.
  • Diane Peachey
    S.N.A.
  • Esther Li
    S.N.A.
  • Hazel Tahsin Jones
    H.L.T.A. & L.S.A.
  • Jackie Black
    L.S.A.
  • Jade Hall
    S.N.A.
  • Jan Purchase
    L.S.A.
  • Jane Shirley
    H.L.T.A. & L.S.A.
  • Jenny Ballinger
    L.S.A.
  • Kelly Perfect
    S.N.A.
  • Laura Tucker
    S.N.A.
  • Lesley Baker
    L.S.A.
  • Lisa Tolliday
    L.S.A.
  • Marianne DeGiovanni
    S.N.A.
  • Melissa Wigstead
    L.S.A.
  • Natalie Straffon
    L.S.A.
  • Ros Clark
    H.L.T.A. & L.S.A.
  • Sababa Sadullah
    L.S.A.
  • Sally Stone
    L.S.A.
  • Sam Proudfoot
    L.S.A.
  • Susan Martin
    S.N.A.
  • Tracy Mackenzie
    H.L.T.A.
  • Zoe Heals
    L.S.A.

Office Team

  • Ally Whelan
    Administrative Assistant
  • Jenny Standing
    Finance Officer
  • Shelagh Stockley
    Administrative Assistant
  • Tracy Starley
    Administrative  Officer

Site Staff

  • Bill Stuart
    Crossing Patrol Officer
  • Mark Straffon
    Caretaker

Kitchen and Lunchtime Team

  • Ally Whelan
    Lunchtime Leader
  • Amanda Anderson
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Angela Chapman
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Anne Carver
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Cara Schwick
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Emma Wells
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ezra Bryant
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Jo Banbury
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Melissa Wigstead
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Natalie Straffon
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Nathalie Lyons
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Sababa Sadullah
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Sam Proudfoot
    Lunchtime Supervisor (Sandwiches)
  • Tom Waller
    Lunchtime Playleader